Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Suyuti Leads, we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information in compliance with Quebec’s Law 25 and other applicable data protection laws. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your data when you visit our website or purchase our products.

1. Information We Collect When you visit our website, suyutileads.com, and fill out a form to purchase a package, we collect:

  • Personal Information: Name, email address, payment information, and other details you provide when filling out forms or making payments.
  • Transactional Information: Data related to the purchases you make and the emails containing the leads you receive.
  • Browsing Information: IP address, browser type, and pages viewed through cookies and other tracking technologies. We obtain your explicit opt-in consent before deploying cookies as required by Law 25.

2. How We Use Your Information We may use the information we collect in the following ways:

  • To process your purchase, including payment and delivering leads via email.
  • To send transactional emails confirming your purchase and providing the purchased leads.
  • To send you promotional emails related to new services, promotions, or updates if you’ve provided explicit consent.
  • To improve our website and customer experience through analytics.
  • To comply with legal obligations.

3. Privacy by Default and Consent We adhere to the privacy by default principle by setting our digital platforms to the highest privacy settings automatically. We ensure that all personal information is collected with your explicit and informed consent, detailing the purpose of data collection, the means of collection, and your rights related to this data.

Opt-Out: You can opt-out of receiving promotional emails at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link provided in those emails or contacting us directly at admin@suyutileads.com.

4. Sharing Your Information We will not sell or share your personal information with third parties except:

  • When required by law or to respond to a legal process.
  • To trusted third parties assisting us in running our business, such as payment processors (e.g., Stripe) and email service providers, who must comply with our data security standards and the requirements of Law 25.

5. Data Security and Privacy Officer We use administrative, technical, and physical measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access or disclosure. While appointing a Data Privacy Officer is not mandatory, we have designated a privacy officer responsible for overseeing our compliance with Law 25 and other data protection regulations.

6. Your Rights You have several rights under Law 25, including:

  • Right to access: You can request access to your personal information we hold.
  • Right to rectification: You can ask us to correct any inaccurate or incomplete information.
  • Right to erasure: You can request the deletion of your personal information, except where legal obligations must be met.
  • Right to portability: Coming soon in September 2024, you will have the right to transfer your personal information in a structured format.

7. Updates to This Privacy Policy We may update this policy occasionally to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. The latest version will always be available on this page, and significant changes will be communicated via email or website notices.

8. Contact Us If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at admin@suyutileads.com.